Home of the Boys of Martinsville
 
HomeCurrent EventsBanquet FacilitiesPavilion RentalCalendar EventsOfficersFirematicsCompany HistoryRescue NewsletterPhoto Album 1Photo Album 2Ladies AuxiliarySeniority ListLinksMembershipMemorial PageRescue Member Page
 
"Home of the Boy's from Martinsville"

 

cross_roses_tn.gif

In Memory Of Our Brothers Who Have Answered Their Last Call, You May Be Gone But Not Forgotten
(year is when member joined Rescue Fire Co.)         Updated: 8-23-10

1891                                         
John Beitz

Robert Dornfeld                         

August Ewald                             

William Frieling                 

Albert Fritz

Christian Fritz

Julius Fritz

William Fritz Sr

William Fritz Jr

Charles Graf

Jacob Helwig

Earnest Jaenecke

John Jaenecke

Albert Klemer

Frank Kopp

William Lueders

August Maerten

William Maerten

William Mueller

Peter Nablo

Charles Peter

Emil Richert

Aaron Sattelburg

Martin Wurl

1893

Edward Kuhn

1896

Ernest Frieling

Christopher Fritz

Johm Maerten

Henry Rogge

William Stuermer

John Walk

1897

Anton Dornfeld

1898

Charles Fehrman

1899

William Geise

Edward Kopp

William Wendt

1900

Gust Bartel

Hugo Ewald

Anton Kopp

George Peter

John Swartz

1901

Edward Gosskopf

John Kopp

Albert Maerten

William Peter

1903

Christian Maerten

William Otterstein

Benjemine Sahr

Louis Sattleburg

Agust Stolzenburg

Julius Stolzenburg

John Wilke

Charles Wurl

1905

Ferderand Ziehl

1906

Philip Lange

Philip Wilke

Walter Wurl

Gustar Zuch

1907

Albert Neubauer

1908

William Lange

Cooper Dauman

Alfred Jaenecke

Frank McCormick

1909

Herman Frieling

Benjamine Jaenecke

Albert Stolzenburg

1910

Oscar Nablo

Fred Peters

1912

Edwin Sahr

Harold Wilhelm

1913

Hulbert Fels

Louis Peter

1914

Benjamine Neubauer

Walter Wendell

1915

Raymond Helwig

Benjamine Otterstien

Edwin Peter

Louis Ziehl

1916

Walter Fritz

James Murphy

Harry Nightengale

Gerhard Wurl

1917

Clarence Mueller

1919

Alvin Dauman

Rudolf Wilhelm

1922

Walter Kopp

1923

George Nepokroff

Edward Schmerchel

1925

Ruben Beitz

John Brauer

Alfred Fritz

Gerhard Kopp

George Krull

Harold Maerten

Lynes Miller

Erich Neubauer

Elmer Ouchie

William Pankow

Theo Richert

John Schwantz

Edgar Stolzenburg

Albert Wiencke

Stanly Wurl

1926

William Kaufman

Art Lorenz

Theo Maerten

Charles Neuman

Philp Schmidt

1927

Edward Beitz

Louis Breitenbach

Herbert Goodman

Harvey Roberts

1928

Carl Fritz

Elmer Grosskopf

Aubrey Koop

Philip Maerten

1929

Henery Radloff

1930

Arthur Coyer

Frank Ensminger

Gerhard Goerss

David Risius

Christopher Sahr

1931

Elmer Nixon

Norman Sahr

Edward Wilson

1932

Jerome Kubiak

1933

Leroy Maerten

Andrew Ambrusko

Clinton Benware

Edward Goodman

Edward Jones

Curtis Newman

Arthur Paschen

Carl Peter

Leonard SahrJoe Zaepfel

Fred Zebulske

1934

Theoard Bingert

Wilford Newman

Wilbert Peter

EDward Sahr

Franklin Stolzenburg

1935

Bert Murphy

Carl Schoelles

1936

George Gardei

Arnold Gombert

Dan Goodman

Kenneth Kaufman

Chas Lavey

Carl Lureman

Floyd Sparks

1937

Harry Hahn

Harold McGuire

Walter Schwiechler

Bernard Verrall

Arthur Peter

Clarence "Boots" Newman

1938

Edwin Batt

Herbert Brown

Howard Sahr

1939

Leslie Macintosh

Alfred Nantke

Howard Smith

1940

Alvin Pagles

William Pagles Jr

Conrad Pulyer

Louis Richert

Donald Sahr

Wilford Stahl

1941

Michael Boehm

Charles Fleishman

Leslie Moore

Leo Wiles

1942

Woodrow Diebold

Herman Krehan

Edward Verrall Jr

Franklin Wilke

1943

Glen Fritz

Joseph Georgal

Chauncey Goodrich

Albert Schweichler

Edward Schweichler Sr

1944

Myron Behnke

Gilbert Ewald

John Watters

1945

Kenneth Goerss

Lavern Otterstein

Edward Pochopin

Wilbert Richert

Paul Sahr

Frank Cosentino

1946

Arthur Fritz

Richard Hawkins

Robert Krull

Robert Lorenz

Paul Kallue

Richard Schmidt

Reginald Sparks

Dave Stolzenburg

Thomas Murphy

Howard Maurer

1947

William Heppner

Sanford Verrall

Gilbert Frieling

1949

Robert Goltz

Edward Guth

Andrew Mathias

1950

Lavern Dexheimer

Felix Nowacki

1951

Raymond Phelps

Donald Scott

Norman Hansen

1952

James Zebulske

Lenord Mack

Peter Parnell

Benton Suter

Richard Watters

1953

Lawrence Sparks

Chas Stringfellow

1954

John Albert

Ray Colkit

Thomas Lawler

Kenneth Painter

Melvin Painter

Kenneth Runge

Rowland Stubbs

Otis Wo;;enberg

Douglas Wurl

Donald Seaver

1955

Donald Ackerman

John Brodfueher

Raymond Drier

Thomas Hart

James Sahr

1956

Louis Ghise

Joseph Kuehn

Ralph Ronan

John Whipple

Benny Mack

1957

George Bryan

Bronislaus Pienta

George Warner Jr

Chester Wesolowski

William Thompson

Robert Hutchinson

1958

Eugene Dunne

Clarence Hosmer

Harry Manuszewski

Thomas Ochiltree

Robert Pieper

Richard Schnell

Alvin Ziehm

1959

Robert Benson

Ronald Kubiak

1960

Edward Ammerman

Donald Klein

Lawrence Papin

1961

Wallace Helwig

Charles Husvar

Clarence Moeller

Mathew Reese

Jon Wilson

Raymond Schnell

1962

Nicholas Ghise

Carl Runge

Edward Skovenski

1963

Richard Beiter

Lawrence Grawe

Kenneth McConnoughey

1964

Kenneth Kiristis

1965

Leo Glynn

1966

John (Jack) Maerten

1967

Robert Stitt

1968

George Corrigan

Thomas Fleming

1969

Richard Hobbs

William Miller

1973

Richard Kokanovich

1975

William August

Ronald Crelot

1976

Kenneth McNair

Allison Swazey

1985

Patrick Lee

1990

William Hohl